Privacy Policy


Confidentiality

LiveHelfi respects the privacy of all users and ensures that the personal information you provide is confidential. We use your information to process orders as quickly and easily as possible. For the rest, we will use this information only with your permission. LiveHelfi will not sell your personal information to third parties and will only make them available to third parties that are involved in processing your order.

Data Controler

This website is owned by LiveHelfi. LiveHelfi is responsible for and controls the processing of your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”). 

LiveHelfi uses the collected data only for the following services

If you place an order, we need your name, email address, delivery address and payment information to process your order and keep you informed of its progress.

To make shopping at LiveHelfi as pleasant as possible, we store your personal information and the details regarding your orders for the use of our services. This allows us to personalize the website and makes it possible for you as a customer to view your order details.

We may use your e-mail address to send you information about products or services that are the same as or similar to those that you have ordered from us and that we think you may find useful.

We will do so only if you have indicated that you do not object to being contacted for these purposes. At any stage you have the right to ask us to stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes by using the unsubscribe link in the email or sending a message to service@livehelfi.com

If you place an order at LiveHelfi we keep, if desired, your data on a secure server. Your name, address, telephone number, email address, shipping and payment information will be saved by creating an account. When you order again at LiveHelfi, these details will already be filled out.

Information about the use of our site and the feedback we receive from our visitors helps us to further develop and improve our web shop.

If you decide to write a review, you can choose whether you add your name or other personal information. We are curious about the opinions of our visitors, but reserve the right not to contribute this to our site if certain requirements are not met.

If you respond to a promotion or contest, we ask your name, address and email address. We use this information to perform the action, to disclose the winner (s), and to measure the response to our marketing campaigns.

LiveHelfi does not sell your information!

LiveHelfi will not sell your personal information to third parties and will only make them available to third parties that are involved in the processing of your order. Our employees and our third parties are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your information.

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information which are stored by your browser on your computer. LiveHelfi uses cookies to recognize you on your next visit. Cookies enable us to collect information about using our services and to improve and adapt to the needs of our visitors. Our cookies provide information regarding personal identification. You can set your browser for not receiving cookies when shopping at LiveHelfi.

If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy of LiveHelfi, please contact us. Our customer service will help you if you need information about your data. In case our Privacy Policy is needed, you will find the most recent information on this page.

* incl. VAT, excl. shippingcosts
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »