* incl. VAT, excl. shippingcosts

Privacy Policy

Confidentiality

LiveHelfi respects the privacy of all users and ensures that the personal information you provide is confidential. We use your information to process orders as quickly and easily as possible. For the rest, we will use this information only with your permission. LiveHelfi will not sell your personal information to third parties and will only make them available to third parties that are involved in processing your order.

Data Controler

This website is owned by LiveHelfi. LiveHelfi is responsible for and controls the processing of your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”). 

For further questions please contact our data controller:

Eduard de Wilde
Store Manager
eduard@livehelfi.com

Your rights

You are entitled to be obtain free-of-charge information concerning data stored about your person and, as the case may be, to correct, restrict the processing, enable the portability of, or delete those data. If you have any questions about how we collect, process or use your personal data, want to enquire about, correct, block or delete your data, or withdraw any consents you have given, or opt-out of any particular data use, please contact us directly using the contact data provided in our site notice. You may also submit a complaint to the responsible data protection supervisory authority.

Our Newsletter

If you subscribe to our newsletter, we will regularly send you our e-mail newsletter based on your consent, using the data required or disclosed by you separately for this purpose. You may unsubscribe from the newsletter service at any time. For this purpose you can either send a message to the following contact option: service@livehelfi.com or use the opt-out link in the newsletter. Upon unsubscription, we will delete your email address unless you have expressly consented to the further use of your data or we reserve the right to further use your personal data in the scope and manner permitted by the law, of which we inform you in this notice.

LiveHelfi uses the collected data only for the following services

If you place an order, we need your name, email address, delivery address and payment information to process your order and keep you informed of its progress.

To make shopping at LiveHelfi as pleasant as possible, we store your personal information and the details regarding your orders for the use of our services. This allows us to personalize the website and makes it possible for you as a customer to view your order details.

We may use your e-mail address to send you information about products or services that are the same as or similar to those that you have ordered from us and that we think you may find useful.

We will do so only if you have indicated that you do not object to being contacted for these purposes. At any stage you have the right to ask us to stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes by using the unsubscribe link in the email or sending a message to service@livehelfi.com

If you place an order at LiveHelfi we keep, if desired, your data on a secure server. Your name, address, telephone number, email address, shipping and payment information will be saved by creating an account. When you order again at LiveHelfi, these details will already be filled out.

Information about the use of our site and the feedback we receive from our visitors helps us to further develop and improve our web shop.

If you decide to write a review, you can choose whether you add your name or other personal information. We are curious about the opinions of our visitors, but reserve the right not to contribute this to our site if certain requirements are not met.

If you respond to a promotion or contest, we ask your name, address and email address. We use this information to perform the action, to disclose the winner (s), and to measure the response to our marketing campaigns.

Trusted Shops

We have integrated the Trusted Shops Trustbadge on this website in order to display the reviews collected using the Trusted Shops system.

This serves the protection of our legitimate interests in the optimal marketing of our offer according to art. 6 (1) 1 lit f GDPR that are overriding in the process of balancing of interests. The Trustbadge and the advertised trust badge services are offered by Trusted Shops GmbH, Subbelrather Str. 15C, 50823 Cologne, Germany.

With every use of the Trustbadge, the web server automatically saves a so-called server log file which contains e.g. your IP address, the date and time of the request, the volume of data transferred and the requesting provider (access data), and documents the request. Those access data are not analysed and are automatically overwritten no later than seven days after the end of your website visit.

Other personal data are transferred to Trusted Shops only if you decide to use or have already registered to use Trusted Shops products after placing an order. In such a case, the contract concluded between you and Trusted Shops applies.

LiveHelfi does not sell your information!

LiveHelfi will not sell your personal information to third parties and will only make them available to third parties that are involved in the processing of your order. Our employees and our third parties are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your information.

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information which are stored by your browser on your computer. LiveHelfi uses cookies to recognize you on your next visit. Cookies enable us to collect information about using our services and to improve and adapt to the needs of our visitors. Our cookies provide information regarding personal identification. You can set your browser for not receiving cookies when shopping at LiveHelfi.

If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy of LiveHelfi, please contact us. Our customer service will help you if you need information about your data. In case our Privacy Policy is needed, you will find the most recent information on this page.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In case of activation of the IP anonymization, Google will truncate/anonymize the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by Google servers in the USA. On behalf of the website provider Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website provider. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. Furthermore you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available here.

Sign in for our newsletter